Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Doherty High School Track & Field

Altitude Running Invite Meet Sheet

Spartan Invite Results
2017 Spartan Invite
Coaching Philosophy
College Recruiting: For the Parent, Athlete, & Coach
Boys Track Records
Girls Track Records

Altitude Running Invitational Time Schedule

***UPDATED 3/26/2014***** Saturday March 29, 2014

8:00 am Coaches Meeting in Locker Room North West corner of the Stadium—No Adds, No

Substitutions

8:30 am Pole Vault Boys Finals

Triple Jump Girls Prelims/Finals

High Jump Girls Finals

Long Jump Boys Prelims/Finals

Shot Put Girls Prelims/Finals

Discus Boys Prelims/Finals

8:30 am 100m High Hurdles Girls Prelims

8:40 am 110m High Hurdles Boys Prelims

8:50 am 100m Dash Girls Prelims

9:00 am 100m Dash Boys Prelims

9:15 am 3200m Girls Finals (Elite Heat against time)

9:25 am 3200m Boys Finals (Elite Heat against time)

9:35 am 200m Dash Girls Prelims

9:45 am 200m Dash Boys Prelims

UNIFIED EVEVTS BEGIN: Unified Athletes report to North Entrance Gate

10:05 am Unified 100m Coed Finals

Break Volunteers/Coaches Early Lunch

Directly Triple Jump Boys Prelims/Finals

Follow High Jump Boys Finals

morning Long Jump Girls Prelims/Finals

field events Shot Put Boys Prelims/Finals

Discus Girls Prelims/Finals

Pole Vault Girls Finals

10:40 am 800m Medley Relay Girls Finals (Heats v Time)

10:50 am 800m Medley Relay Boys Finals (Heats v Time)

11:05 am 4x800m Relay Girls Finals (1 heat)

11:15 am 4x800m Relay Boys Finals (1 heat)

11:25 am 100m High Hurdles Girls Finals

11:30 am 110m High Hurdles Boys Finals

11:35 am 100m Dash Girls Finals

11:40 am 100m Dash Boys Finals

11:45 am 4x200m Relay Girls Finals (Heats v Time)

12:00 am 4x200m Relay Boys Finals (Heats v Time)

12:15 pm 1600m Run Girls Finals (Heats v Time)

12:30 pm 1600m Run Boys Finals (Heats v Time)

12:45 pm 4x100m Relay Girls Finals (Heats v Time)

12:55 pm 4x100m Relay Boys Finals (Heats v Time)

1:05 pm 400m Run Girls Finals (Heats v Time)

1:15 pm 400m Run Boys Finals (Heats v Time)

1:30 pm 300m Low Hurdles Girls Finals (Heats v Time)

1:40 pm 300m Intermediate Hurdles Boys Finals (Heats v Time)

1:55 pm 800m Run Girls Finals (Heats v Time)

2:05 pm 800m Run Boys Finals (Heats v Time)

2:40 pm 200m Dash Girls Finals

2:45 pm 200m Dash Boys Finals

2:50 pm 3200m Run Girls Finals (Heat 2 against time)

3:05 pm 3200m Run Boys Finals (Heat 2 against time)

3:20 pm 4x400m Relay Girls Finals (Heats v Time)

3:30 pm 4x400m Relay Boys Finals (Heats v Time)