Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Doherty High School Track & Field

John Tate Invite

Spartan Invite Results
2017 Spartan Invite
Coaching Philosophy
College Recruiting: For the Parent, Athlete, & Coach
Boys Track Records
Girls Track Records

Friday 4/12/13

 

 

Time schedule---- Scheduled times are approximate times meet will follow a rolling time schedule.

 

Field events:

 

                 1:00 PM                                                                  3:00 PM

Boys Shot put Div. II Finals                                         Girls Shot Put Div. I Finals

Girls Discus Throws Div. II Finals                               Boys Discus Throw Div. I Finals

Girls Triple Jump Div. II Finals                                               Boys Triple Jump Div. I Finals

Boys Long Jump Div.II Finals                                     Girls Long Jump Div. I Finals

Girls High Jump Div. II Finals                                     Boys High Jump Div. I Finals

Boys Pole Vault Div. I Finals

                                                                                    Boys Pole Vault Div II Finals

 

 

 

Running events:

 

1:00 PM Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div. I Finals

1:15 PM Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div. I Finals

1:30 PM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div. II Prelims

1:45 PM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div. I Prelims

1:55 PM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div. II Prelims

2:10 PM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div. I Prelims

2:25 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash Div II Prelims

2:40 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash Div I Prelims

2:50 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash Div II Prelims

3:05 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash Div I Prelims

3:15 Pm Girls 1600 Meter Run Div II Finals

3:35 Pm Boys 1600 Meter Run Div II Finals

3:55 PM Girls 400 Meter Dash Div II Prelims

4:10 PM Girls 400 Meter Dash Div I Prelims

4:25 PM Boys 400 Meter Dash Div II Prelims

4:40 PM Boys 400 Meter Dash Div I Prelims

5:00 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div II Prelims

5:15 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div I Prelims

5:35 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div II Prelims

5:50 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div I Prelims

6:10 PM Girls 800 Meter Run Div II Finals

6:25 PM Boys 800 Meter Run Div II Finals

6:40 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash Div II Prelims

7:00 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash Div I Prelims

7:15 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash Div II Prelims

7:30 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash Div I Prelims

7:40 PM Girls 3200 Meter Run Div I Finals

8:00 PM Boys 3200 Meter Run Div I Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 4/13 /13

 

Time schedule---- Scheduled times are approximate times meet will follow a rolling time schedule.

 

Field events:

 

                 9:00 AM                                                                                               11:00 AM

Girls Shot Put Div. II Finals                                                               Boys Shot Put Div. I Finals

Boys Discus Throws Div. II Finals                                                   Girls Discus Throw Div. I Finals

Boys Triple Jump Div. II Finals                                                        Girls Triple Jump Div. I Finals

Girls Long Jump Div.II Finals                                                           Boys Long Jump Div. I Finals

Girls High Jump Div. I Finals                                                             Boys High Jump Div. II Finals

Girls Pole Vault Div. I Finals

Girls Pole Vault Div II Finals

 

Running events:

 

  9:00 AM Girls 800 Sprint Relay Div II Finals                                             

  9:10 AM Girls 800 Sprint Relay Div I Finals

  9:20 AM Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div. II Finals

  9:35 AM Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div. II Finals

  9:50 AM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div. II Finals

  9:55 AM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div. I Finals

10:05 AM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div. II Finals

10:10 AM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div. I Finals

10:20 AM Girls 100 Meter Dash Div II Finals

10:25 AM Girls 100 Meter Dash Div I Finals

10:30 AM Boys 100 Meter Dash Div II Finals

10:35 AM Boys 100 Meter Dash Div I Finals

10:40 AM Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div II Finals

10:48 AM Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div I Finals

10:56 AM Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div II Finals

11:04 AM Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div I Finals

11:12 AM Girls 1600 Meter Run Div I Finals

11:22 AM Boys 1600 Meter Run Div I Finals

12:15 PM Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div II Finals

12:20 PM Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div I Finals

12:25 PM Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div II Finals

12:30 PM Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div I Finals

12:35 PM Girls 400 Meter Dash Div II Finals

12:40 PM Girls 400 Meter Dash Div I Finals

12:45 PM Boys 400 Meter Dash Div II Finals

12:50 PM Boys 400 Meter Dash Div I Finals

  1:00 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div II Finals

  1:05 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div I Finals

  1:15 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div II Finals

  1:20 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div I Finals

  1:30 PM Girls 800 Meter Run Div I Finals

  1:30 PM Boys 800 Meter Run Div I Finals

  1:50 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash Div II Finals

  1:55 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash Div I Finals

  2:00 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash Div II Finals

  2:05 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash Div I Finals

  2:10 PM Girls 3200 Meter Run Div II Finals

  2:30 PM Boys 3200 Meter Run Div II Finals

  2:50 PM Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div II Finals

  3:05 PM Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div I Finals

  3:20 PM Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div II Finals

  3:55 PM Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div I Finals