Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Doherty High School Track & Field

Dakota Ridge
Spartan Invite Results
2017 Spartan Invite
Coaching Philosophy
College Recruiting: For the Parent, Athlete, & Coach
Boys Track Records
Girls Track Records

April 20 , 2013 Dakota Ridge Invitational Schedule

 

**Due to the large number of schools attending, each school may enter 2 individuals per event and 1 relay team (girls only in the 800 M Medley Relay).

 8:00—Coaches Meeting (Pole Vault Check, Shot and Disc Implement Weigh In).

9:00—Girls 100 M High Hurdles (Prelims)
9:20—Boys 110 M High Hurdles (Prelims)
9:40—Girls 100 M Dash (Prelims)
10:00—Boys 100 M Dash (Prelims)
10:20—Girls 3200 M Run (Finals-Heat 1-Invite)
10:40—Boys 3200 M Run (Finals-Heat 1-Invite)
10:55—Girls 200 M Dash (Prelims)
11:15—Boys 200 M Dash (Prelims)
--OFFICIALS BREAK--
11:45—Girls 800 M Medley (Finals Heats v Time)
12:00—Girls 4 x 800 M Relay (Finals-1 Heat)
12:15—Boys 4 x 800 M Relay (Finals-1 Heat)
12:30—Girls 100 M High Hurdles (Finals-1 Heat)
12:40—Boys 110 M High Hurdles (Finals-1 Heat)
12:50—Girls 100 M Dash (Finals-1 Heat)
1:00—Boys 100 M Dash (Finals-1 Heat)
1:10—Girls 4 x 200 M Relay (Finals-Heats v Time)
1:25—Boys 4 x 200 M Relay (Finals-Heats v Time)
1:40—Girls 1600 M Run (Finals-Heats v Time)
1:55—Boys 1600 M Run (Finals-Heats v Time)
2:10—Girls 4 x 100 M Relay (Finals-Heats v Time)
2:25—Boys 4 x 100 M Relay (Finals-Heats v Time)
2:40—Girls 400 M Run (Finals-Heats v Time)
2:55—Boys 400 M Run (Finals-Heats v Time)
3:10—Girls 300 M LH (Finals-Heats v Time)
3:25—Boys 300 M HH (Finals-Heats v Time)
3:40—Girls 800 M Run (Finals-Heats v Time)
3:55—Boys 800 M Run (Finals-Heats v Time)
4:10—Girls 200 M Dash (Finals-1 Heat)
4:25—Boys 200 M Dash (Finals-1 Heat)
4:40—Girls 3200 M Run (Finals-Heat 2)
4:55—Boys 3200 M Run (Finals-Heat 2)
5:10—Girls 4 x 400 M Relay (Finals-Heats v Time)
5:25—Boys 4 x 400 M Relay (Finals-Heats v Time)

9:00—Girls Pole Vault, Girls Triple Jump, Girls High Jump, Boys High Jump, Boys Long Jump, Girls Shot Put, Boys Discus.

12:30—Boys Pole Vault, Boys Triple Jump, Girls Long Jump, Boys Shot Put, Girls Discus.

--We may run ahead so pay close attention to the schedule—