Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Doherty High School Track & Field

Banana Belt Classic

Spartan Invite Results
2017 Spartan Invite
Coaching Philosophy
College Recruiting: For the Parent, Athlete, & Coach
Boys Track Records
Girls Track Records

Meet Sheet Saturday March 16 @ CSU  Pueblo
  • 43 boys and girls can ride the bus, let Coach Duensing know if you can drive your child to the meet.
  • Give coach a one week heads up on any meets you can not attend
  • Athletes will be told of their events Thursday at practice.
  • Bus Leaves at 6:45 from East Parking Lot outside Gym.
  • Bus returns an hour after meet concludes
  • Bring food and water.  We will not stop on the road to pick up food.
 

                 Banana Belt Classic at Dutch Clark Stadium              

 

9:00 AM                 #26   Boys Shot Put                                                                           

9:00 AM                 #28   Boys Triple Jump                                                                      

9:00 AM                 #31   Boys High Jump                                                                        

9:00 AM                 #33   Girls Discus Throw                                                                   

9:00 AM                 #36   Girls Pole Vault                                                                        

9:00 AM                 #35   Girls Long Jump                                                              

11:30 AM                 #30   Boys Pole Vault                                                                     

11:30 AM                 #29   Boys Long Jump                                                                      

11:30 AM                 #27   Boys Discus Throw                                                                 

11:30 AM                 #32   Girls Shot Put                                                                           

11:30 AM                 #34   Girls Triple Jump                                                                     

11:30 AM                 #37   Girls High Jump                                                                 

                                                                                                                                                              

                                                                                                                              

#22 Boys 3200 Meter Run Section 1 Finals (Slower section)


#23 Girls 3200 Meter Run Section 1 Finals (Slower section)

#1 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Finals

#2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals

#3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals

#4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

#6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

#7 Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

#8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals

#9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals

#10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals

#11 Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals

#12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals

#13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals

#14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals

#15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals

#16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals

#17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals

#18 Boys 800 Meter Run Finals

#19 Girls 800 Meter Run Finals

#20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals

#21 Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals

#22 Boys 3200 Meter Run Section 2 Finals

#23 Girls 3200 Meter Run Section 2 Finals

#24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals

#25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals