Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Doherty High School Track & Field

Region 3 Meet Sheet
Spartan Invite Results
2017 Spartan Invite
Coaching Philosophy
College Recruiting: For the Parent, Athlete, & Coach
Boys Track Records
Girls Track Records

4A Region 4 and 5A Region 3 Track and Field Schedule

May 9 and May 10

 

This will be a rolling schedule. Events will not begin before the posted times.

 

FRIDAY

 

Start

Event

 

Heats

 

1:00

4A 4X800 Girls

Finals

1

 

1:15

4A 4x800 Boys

Finals

1

 

1:30

Girls 100m Hurdles

Prelims

3 Heats Each

 

2:00

Boys 100m Hurdles

Prelims

3 Heats Each

 

2:30

Girls 100m Dash

Prelims

4 Heats Each

 

3:00

Boys 100m Dash

Prelims

4 Heats Each

 

3:30

5A 4x200 Girls

Finals

2

 

3:40

5A 4x200 Boys

Finals

2

 

3:50

4A 1600 Girls

Finals

2

 

4:05

4A 1600 Boys

Finals

2

 

4:20

400m Dash Girls

Finals

4 Each

 

4:50

400m Dash Boys

Finals

4 Each

 

5:20

5A 800m Run Girls

Finals

2

 

5:30

5A 800m Run Boys

Finals

2

 

5:40

200m Dash Girls

Prelims

4 Each

 

6:00

200m Dash Boys

Prelims

4 Each

 

6:20

5A 3200m Run Girls

Finals

1

 

6:35

5A 3200m Run Boys

Finals

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:30

 

12:30

4A Boys Long Jump

 

5A Girls High Jump

5A Boys Discus

 

4A Girls Shot Put

4A Boys Pole Vault (Weigh-ins at                                                          11:30)                                     

 

5A Girls Triple Jump

 

 

 

3:30

 

3:30

4A Boys – Discus

 

5A Girls Shot Put

5A Boys – Long Jump

 

4A Girls Triple Jump

 

 

4A Girls High Jump

 

4A Girls Pole Vault

4A Girls Pole Vault will follow the boys (If numbers are less than 20 in the 4A and 5A Girls Pole Vault the girls competition will follow the Boys 4A Pole Vault)


SATURDAY

 

Start

Event

 

Heats

10:00

800 Medley

Finals

2 Each

10:20

5A 4x800 Girls

Finals

1

10:35

5A 4x800 Boys

Finals

1

10:50

100m Hurdles Girls

Finals

2

11:05

110m Hurdles Boys

Finals

2

11:20

100m Dash Girls

Finals

2

11:30

100m Dash Boys

Finals

2

11:40

4A 4x200 Relay Girls

Finals

2

11:50

4A 4x200 Relay Boys

Finals

2

12:00

5A 1600m Run Girls

Finals

2

12:15

5A 1600m Run Boy

Finals

2

12:45

Lunch Break

 

 

1:15

4x100m Girls

Finals

3 each

1:35

4x100m Boys

Finals

3 each

1:40

300IM Hurdles Girls

Finals

2

2:10

300IM Hurdles Boys

Finals

2

2:40

4A 800m Run Girls

Finals

2

2:50

4A 800m Run Boys

Finals

2

3:00

200m Dash Girls

Finals

2

3:15

200m Dash Boys

Finals

2

3:40

4A 3200m Run Girls

Finals

1

3:50

4A 3200m Run Boys

Finals

1

4:10

4x400 Girls

Finals

2 Each

4:30

4x400 Boys

Finals

2 Each

 

 

 

 

 

9:30

 

9:30

5A Boys Triple Jump

 

4A Girls Long Jump

5A Boys Shot Put

 

4A Girls Discus

4A Boys High Jump

 

 

5A Boys Pole Vault (Weigh ins at 8:30)

 

 

 

 

 

12:30

 

12:30

4A Boys Triple Jump

 

5A Girls Long Jump

4A Boys Shot Put

 

5A Girls Discus

5A Boys High Jump

 

5A Girls Pole Vault

 

5AGirls Pole Vault will follow the boys (If numbers are less than 20 in the 4A and 5A Girls Pole Vault the girls’competition will follow the Boys 4A Pole Vault on Friday)