Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Doherty High School Track & Field

CSML Meet Sheet

Spartan Invite Results
2017 Spartan Invite
Coaching Philosophy
College Recruiting: For the Parent, Athlete, & Coach
Boys Track Records
Girls Track Records

CSML Track & Field Championships Meet Schedule

Garry Berry Stadium

May 9 & 10

 

GATE PRICES

TWO DAY PASS- ADULT………………….$7.00

TWO DAY PASS- STUDENT……………….$4.00

ONE DAY PASS-ADULT……...…………….$4.00

ONE DAY PASS-STUDENT ………..……….$2.00

 

This will be a rolling schedule. Events may begin before the posted times.

 

FRIDAY

 

Start

 

Event

 

 

4:00

 

5A Sprint Medley

Finals

 

4:05

 

4A/5A 4X800 Girls

Finals

 

4:20

 

4A/5A 4x800 Boys

Finals

 

4:35

 

Girls 100m Hurdles

Prelims

 

4:45

 

Boys 100m Hurdles

Prelims

 

5:00

 

Girls 100m Dash

Prelims

 

5:10

 

Boys 100m Dash

Prelims

 

5:25

 

4A 4x200 Girls

Finals

 

5:30

 

4A 4x200 Boys

Finals

 

5:35

 

5A 3200m Run Girls

Finals

 

5:50

 

5A 3200m Run Boys

Finals

 

6:05

 

400m Dash Girls

Finals

 

6:15

 

400m Dash Boys

Finals

 

6:25

 

4A 1600m Run Girls

Finals

 

6:35

 

4A 1600m Run Boys

Finals

 

6:45

 

200m Dash Girls

Prelims

 

7:00

 

200m Dash Boys

Prelims

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:30

 

3:30

4A Boys Long Jump     

 

5A Girls High Jump      

5A Boys Discus           

 

4A Girls Shot Put          

4A Boys Pole Vault     

 

4A Girls Triple Jump   

 

 

 

5:00

 

5:00

4A Boys – Discus         

 

5A Girls Shot Put         

5A Boys – Long Jump   

 

5A Girls Triple Jump   

 

 

4A Girls High Jump     

 

4A Girls Pole Vault      


SATURDAY

 

Start

 

Event

 

 

9:30

 

4A Sprint Medley

Finals

 

9:40

 

100m Hurdles Girls

Finals

 

9:50

 

110m Hurdles Boys

Finals

 

10:00

 

100m Dash Girls

Finals

 

10:10

 

100m Dash Boys

Finals

 

10:15

 

5A 4x200 Relay Girls

Finals

 

10:20

 

5A 4x200 Relay Boys

Finals

 

10:25

 

5A 1600m Run Girls

Finals

 

10:35

 

5A 1600m Run Boy

Finals

 

 

10:50

Lunch Break

 

 

11:30

 

4x100m Girls

Finals

 

11:45

 

4x100m Boys

Finals

 

12:00

 

300IM Hurdles Girls

Finals

 

12:15

 

300IM Hurdles Boys

Finals

 

12:30

 

4A/5A 800m Run Girls

Finals

 

12:40

 

4A/5A 800m Run Boys

Finals

 

12:50

 

200m Dash Girls

Finals

 

1:00

 

200m Dash Boys

Finals

 

1:05

 

4A 3200m Run Girls

Finals

 

1:20

 

4A 3200m Run Boys

Finals

 

1:35

 

4x400 Girls

Finals

 

1:45

 

4x400 Boys

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00

 

9:00

5A Boys Triple Jump       

 

4A Girls Long Jump     

5A Boys Shot Put             

 

4A Girls Discus              

4A Boys High Jump       

 

 

5A Boys Pole Vault       

 

 

 

 

 

11:30

 

11:30

4A Boys Triple Jump      

 

5A Girls Long Jump   

4A Boys Shot Put           

 

5A Girls Discus             

5A Boys High Jump      

 

5A Girls Pole Vault